Jakob Blakley
Team: Le Moyne
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 35.0% | 31.4% | 87.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 397.0 minutes, 1315.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.54 | 4453 | 396 | 1315 | -81 | -3.1 | -8.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.54 (#4453) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1316 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.54 (#4453) | Off -2.13 | Def -1.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.16 (#3770) | PM/G -3.1 | PM/40 -8.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -17.158 (#2263) | Vec (-2.98, +1.35) | Norm 3.28 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.72 (#2529) | Pts For +0.72 | Prevent +2.34 | Net +3.06 | Min 515 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.34 (#1838) | Pts For +0.72 | Prevent +2.34 | Net +3.06 | Min 515 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.06 (#2230) | Pts For +0.72 | Prevent +2.34 | Net +3.06 | Min 515 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -4.17 (#4183) | OReb% -4.17 | DReb% +2.98 | Min 515 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +2.98 (#921) | OReb% -4.17 | DReb% +2.98 | Min 515 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.65 (#1864) | Ast For +0.65 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.41 | Min 515 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.24 (#2978) | Ast For +0.65 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.41 | Min 515 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.41 (#2478) | Ast For +0.65 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.41 | Min 515 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#2564) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.81 | Min 515 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.61 (#3482) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.81 | Min 515 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.81 (#3308) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.81 | Min 515 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.56 (#3930) | Stocks For -1.56 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.96 | Min 515 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.39 (#3261) | Stocks For -1.56 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.96 | Min 515 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.96 (#3938) | Stocks For -1.56 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.96 | Min 515 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.57 (#3461) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -1.89 | Min 515 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.32 (#3792) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -1.89 | Min 515 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.89 (#3971) | TOV For -0.57 | Prevent -1.32 | Net -1.89 | Min 515 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
43/123 FG (35.0%), 113 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 16 | 56.2 | 64.5 | -8.3 | 13.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 45.2 | -5.2 | 8.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 37.4 | -8.8 | 5.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 36.5 | -16.5 | 12.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 36.9 | -18.7 | 8.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 24 | 41.7 | 34.1 | +7.6 | 19.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 32.8 | +5.7 | 10.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 33.6 | -3.2 | 18.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Le Moyne | 32 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 35.0% | 31.4% | 87.5% | 50.2 | 45.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Le Moyne | 24 | 10.8 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 31.1% | 26.1% | 80.0% | 43.4 | 39.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 71-81 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | New Haven Chargers | L | 59-66 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 76-59 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -9.1 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 68-77 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -12.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 77-78 | 25 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 81-63 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -9.9 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 58-57 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 86-84 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 78-79 | 11 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 54-65 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Long Island Universi | L | 61-83 | 25 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | -14.8 |
| 2026-01-26 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 87-74 | 23 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 69-67 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 83-77 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 72-57 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 59-69 | 23 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 73-47 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.0 | +11.7 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Mercyhurst Lakers | L | 60-74 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 84-58 | 18 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14.0 | +6.0 |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 64-72 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 81-92 | 29 | 3-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 53-95 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 78-63 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 85-96 | 8 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 83-79 | 28 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 76-63 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 83-97 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.6 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 74-68 | 34 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 80-94 | 21 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | -15.1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 60-83 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 69-74 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | SUNY Cobleskill Figh | W | 94-50 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |