Irene Rey Pineda
Team: Canisius Golden Griffins
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 34.7% | 21.4% | 68.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 30 games, 437.8 minutes, 1442.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -6.27 | 4664 | 437 | 1442 | -163 | -5.4 | -14.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -6.27 (#4664) | SE 2.37 | Poss 1442 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -6.27 (#4664) | Off -3.73 | Def -2.54 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -11.30 (#4206) | PM/G -5.4 | PM/40 -14.9 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
6/15 FG (40.0%), 15 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 13.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 26.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 26.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Stony Brook | 1 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Canisius Golden Griffins | 29 | 22.2 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 40.4% | 31.9% | 68.2% | 48.7 | 47.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Canisius Golden Griffins | 31 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | -0.2 | 34.7% | 21.4% | 68.4% | 42.3 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-11 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 42-52 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | -12.4 |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 50-47 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 77-61 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 53-48 | 17 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 35-71 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 58-72 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 62-69 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.7 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-72 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -15.7 |
| 2025-02-11 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 48-46 | 22 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 68-62 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 41-56 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 70-53 | 17 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | -7.2 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 48-67 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 67-53 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-97 | 20 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -6.0 | -24.4 |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 66-63 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | -7.2 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 55-61 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 63-43 | 18 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | +6.3 |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 63-70 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.4 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Colgate Raiders | L | 47-66 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -9.0 |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 61-67 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -1.0 | -9.9 |
| 2024-12-19 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 47-62 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | -11.2 |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 66-90 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | -0.7 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 43-82 | 8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | -8.6 |
| 2024-12-02 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 55-68 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | +1.2 |
| 2024-11-25 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 58-68 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -8.2 |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 50-62 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.6 |
| 2024-11-19 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 63-66 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -8.4 |
| 2024-11-15 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 48-46 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | -9.8 |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | L | 57-89 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -2.0 | -12.8 |
| 2024-11-05 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 36-78 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | -4.0 |