Dutch Dowdell
Team: Harvard
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 29.4% | 31.2% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 12 games, 49.7 minutes, 157.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.21 | 3777 | 49 | 157 | -6 | -0.5 | -4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.21 (#3777) | SE 3.79 | Poss 157 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.21 (#3777) | Off -1.35 | Def -0.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -3.82 (#2211) | PM/G -0.5 | PM/40 -4.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.04 (#2789) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.68 | Min 62 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.64 (#2572) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.68 | Min 62 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.68 (#2803) | Pts For +0.04 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.68 | Min 62 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.29 (#2773) | OReb% -0.29 | DReb% +0.45 | Min 62 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.45 (#2545) | OReb% -0.29 | DReb% +0.45 | Min 62 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.55 (#1975) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.72 | Min 62 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.17 (#2551) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.72 | Min 62 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.72 (#2276) | Ast For +0.55 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.72 | Min 62 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.24 (#1959) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.43 | Min 62 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.20 (#2199) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.43 | Min 62 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.43 (#2008) | 3PM For +0.24 | Prevent +0.20 | Net +0.43 | Min 62 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.36 (#1820) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.63 | Min 62 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.27 (#2154) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.63 | Min 62 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.63 (#1908) | Stocks For +0.36 | Prevent +0.27 | Net +0.63 | Min 62 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.10 (#2499) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.20 | Min 62 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.10 (#2069) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.20 | Min 62 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.20 (#2294) | TOV For +0.10 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.20 | Min 62 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
5/17 FG (29.4%), 15 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 5.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 17.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 34.1 | -14.1 | 29.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 23.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Harvard | 16 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 29.4% | 31.2% | - | 44.1 | 44.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Harvard | 16 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 34.2% | 25.9% | 100.0% | 46.5 | 43.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 60-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 81-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 58-56 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 73-54 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 71-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 79-86 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 64-63 | 9 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -4.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 87-80 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Columbia Lions | W | 79-54 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | +0.3 |
| 2025-12-23 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 59-85 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 81-53 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 60-73 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 74-75 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 75-52 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 60-77 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | MIT Engineers | W | 79-50 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |