Cameron McNamee
Team: Dartmouth
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56 | 14.8 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 41.3% | 35.4% | 68.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 25.1 minutes, 89.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.66 | 2323 | 24 | 88 | +4 | +4.0 | +6.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -65.88 (#3643) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.66 (#2323) | SE 5.52 | Poss 88 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.06 (#1550) | Off +0.12 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.48 (#1831) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +6.4 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
10/20 FG (50.0%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 30.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 30.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Dartmouth | 2 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 64.3 | 60.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Dartmouth | 27 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.4 | 6.2 | 40.3% | 38.1% | 66.0% | 57.3 | 53.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Dartmouth | 27 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 40.3% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 51.5 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 56 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 56 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Framingham State Ram | W | 107-50 | 15 | 7-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 69-62 | 25 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 9.0 | +0.7 |