Jaelen Mcglone
Team: Central Connecticut
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 44.1% | 36.4% | 85.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
19/40 FG (47.5%), 48 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 15.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 17.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 17.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 17.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Central Connecticut | 15 | 12.8 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 44.1% | 36.4% | 85.7% | 56.4 | 54.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-11 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 43-46 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 76-72 | 12 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 86-67 | 22 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 55-48 | 12 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 84-75 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 67-41 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 81-75 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 83-67 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 73-63 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 87-66 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 71-63 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 63-50 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 81-64 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-24 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 93-70 | 15 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 71-60 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |