Caden Wilkins
Team: Green Bay
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 21.3 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 43.2% | 40.0% | 69.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 546.0 minutes, 1859.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.66 | 2255 | 546 | 1859 | +7 | +0.3 | +0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.66 (#2255) | SE 2.75 | Poss 1860 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.66 (#2255) | Off -0.30 | Def -0.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.38 (#1872) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +8.79 (#483) | Pts For +8.79 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +8.76 | Min 711 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.03 (#2834) | Pts For +8.79 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +8.76 | Min 711 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.76 (#964) | Pts For +8.79 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +8.76 | Min 711 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -4.70 (#4263) | OReb% -4.70 | DReb% +2.63 | Min 711 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.63 (#1061) | OReb% -4.70 | DReb% +2.63 | Min 711 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.57 (#674) | Ast For +2.57 | Prevent -1.41 | Net +1.16 | Min 711 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.41 (#3782) | Ast For +2.57 | Prevent -1.41 | Net +1.16 | Min 711 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.16 (#1967) | Ast For +2.57 | Prevent -1.41 | Net +1.16 | Min 711 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.18 (#2548) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.46 | Min 711 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.28 (#4054) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.46 | Min 711 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.46 (#3748) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.46 | Min 711 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.07 (#4141) | Stocks For -2.07 | Prevent +1.96 | Net -0.11 | Min 711 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.96 (#505) | Stocks For -2.07 | Prevent +1.96 | Net -0.11 | Min 711 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.11 (#2663) | Stocks For -2.07 | Prevent +1.96 | Net -0.11 | Min 711 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +3.03 (#258) | TOV For +3.03 | Prevent -1.64 | Net +1.39 | Min 711 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.64 (#3966) | TOV For +3.03 | Prevent -1.64 | Net +1.39 | Min 711 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.39 (#1173) | TOV For +3.03 | Prevent -1.64 | Net +1.39 | Min 711 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 33.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | St. Thomas - Minnesota Tommies | 2 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.5 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 58.1 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 33 | 21.5 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 42.9% | 40.3% | 68.3% | 58.4 | 56.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 35 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 62-76 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 87-78 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |