Tyler Spratt
Team: Detroit Mercy
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 24.8 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.9 | 6.9 | 40.2% | 37.3% | 78.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 59.8 minutes, 218.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.12 | 2792 | 59 | 207 | -47 | -23.5 | -31.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +40.75 (#334) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.12 (#2792) | SE 5.37 | Poss 207 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.59 (#3319) | Off -0.73 | Def -0.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -21.52 (#3246) | PM/G -23.5 | PM/40 -31.4 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/13 FG (23.1%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 7.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 7.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 15.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 34.1 | -19.8 | 53.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | 1 | 28.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 | -7.0 | 23.1% | 20.0% | - | 30.8 | 30.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Detroit Mercy | 32 | 24.8 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 41.1% | 38.5% | 78.1% | 56.4 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 32-93 | 28 | 3-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | -7.0 | -11.9 |