Aimee Flippen
Team: Abilene Christian Wildcats
Position: C
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 144.2 minutes, 470.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -7.18 | 4599 | 144 | 470 | -52 | -2.5 | -14.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -7.18 (#4599) | SE 3.16 | Poss 470 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -7.18 (#4599) | Off -3.45 | Def -3.73 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -11.06 (#3273) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -14.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.604 (#5387) | Vec (-3.57, -3.49) | Norm 4.99 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.57 (#1333) | Pts For +0.57 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.58 | Min 151 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.01 (#2386) | Pts For +0.57 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.58 | Min 151 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.58 (#1719) | Pts For +0.57 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.58 | Min 151 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.20 (#2927) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 151 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.34 (#1188) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#1982) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.16 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#1608) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.16 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.16 (#1626) | OReb For +0.04 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.16 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.24 (#3213) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.02 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.22 (#1209) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.02 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2314) | DReb For -0.24 | Prevent +0.22 | Net -0.02 | Min 151 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.14 (#2048) | Reb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.14 | Min 151 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.13 (#1464) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 151 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.04 (#2550) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 151 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.09 (#1917) | Ast For +0.13 | Prevent -0.04 | Net +0.09 | Min 151 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.18 (#1105) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1603) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.24 (#1010) | 3PM For +0.18 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.07 (#1679) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.06 (#2648) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.01 (#2075) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent -0.06 | Net +0.01 | Min 151 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.02 (#2081) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.23 (#1109) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.26 (#1326) | TOV For +0.02 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.26 | Min 151 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
18/42 FG (42.9%), 36 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 58.6 | -5.7 | 40.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 40.9 | +6.5 | 45.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 26 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 43.0 | 42.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Abilene Christian Wildcats | 30 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 37.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 39.4 | 37.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 55-59 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-24 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 77-66 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 58-74 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 70-50 | 13 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 72-57 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 69-76 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 58-57 | 17 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 76-66 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -8.3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 70-78 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | -7.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 72-67 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 72-63 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 71-74 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 70-50 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 68-65 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 68-71 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-54 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.1 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 59-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 64-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 81-51 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Nelson (TX) Lions | W | 112-54 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 72-48 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | W | 72-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | McMurry War Hawks | W | 112-60 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 60-51 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 76-58 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Howard Payne Yellow | W | 103-33 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.8 |