Andy Sigiscar
Team: Tarleton Texans
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 63.7% | - | 56.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 10 games, 143.8 minutes, 443.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.74 | 2324 | 143 | 443 | -22 | -2.2 | -6.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.74 (#2324) | SE 3.45 | Poss 443 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.74 (#2324) | Off -0.74 | Def -0.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -4.96 (#2729) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -6.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.81 (#5386) | Pts For -0.81 | Prevent +1.68 | Net +0.87 | Min 392 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.68 (#271) | Pts For -0.81 | Prevent +1.68 | Net +0.87 | Min 392 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.87 (#1560) | Pts For -0.81 | Prevent +1.68 | Net +0.87 | Min 392 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.31 (#5053) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.19 | Min 392 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.12 (#2925) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.19 | Min 392 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.17 (#3762) | OReb For -0.17 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.45 | Min 392 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.27 (#4574) | OReb For -0.17 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.45 | Min 392 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.45 (#5855) | OReb For -0.17 | Prevent -0.27 | Net -0.45 | Min 392 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.46 (#4022) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.35 | Min 392 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.11 (#2784) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.35 | Min 392 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.35 (#5427) | DReb For -0.46 | Prevent +0.11 | Net -0.35 | Min 392 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.19 (#4438) | Reb For -0.31 | Prevent +0.12 | Net -0.19 | Min 392 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.62 (#6132) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.14 | Min 392 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.48 (#542) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.14 | Min 392 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.14 (#4446) | Ast For -0.62 | Prevent +0.48 | Net -0.14 | Min 392 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.72 (#6284) | 3PM For -0.72 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.57 | Min 392 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#1294) | 3PM For -0.72 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.57 | Min 392 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.57 (#6029) | 3PM For -0.72 | Prevent +0.15 | Net -0.57 | Min 392 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.63 (#307) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.38 | Min 392 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.25 (#5646) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.38 | Min 392 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.38 (#877) | Stocks For +0.63 | Prevent -0.25 | Net +0.38 | Min 392 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.63 (#6250) | TOV For -0.63 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.23 | Min 392 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.86 (#100) | TOV For -0.63 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.23 | Min 392 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.23 (#1307) | TOV For -0.63 | Prevent +0.86 | Net +0.23 | Min 392 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
79/124 FG (63.7%), 158 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 49 | 64 | 76.6 | 64.5 | +12.1 | 51.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 25 | 53 | 47.2 | 45.2 | +2.0 | 42.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 36.6 | +30.1 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 37.4 | +37.6 | 3.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Tarleton Texans | 26 | 15.3 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4.8 | 6.5 | 63.7% | - | 56.0% | 63.7 | 63.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season, 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 67-82 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -12.7 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 72-79 | 10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 72-80 | 19 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | +2.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 78-74 | 24 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-02-16 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 65-62 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 59-73 | 32 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 62-59 | 32 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 55-56 | 32 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15.0 | +5.3 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 59-65 | 17 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-83 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 64-71 | 22 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 105-106 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 81-76 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 69-63 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 78-54 | 23 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Mississippi Valley S | W | 88-64 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Cameron Aggies | W | 93-63 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Howard Payne Yellow | W | 119-54 | 18 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Midwestern State Mus | W | 67-57 | 7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 90-74 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Angelo State Rams | W | 77-54 | 23 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 81-94 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 76-62 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 85-77 | 25 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 60-96 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 76-96 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | -8.0 |