Karim Elgizawy
Team: Tarleton Texans
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 21.7% | 36.4% | 58.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
1/2 FG (50.0%), 3 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tarleton Texans | 11 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 21.7% | 36.4% | 58.3% | 37.1 | 30.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 48-68 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 56-81 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | -6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 54-91 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 75-58 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 61-54 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 56-67 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 64-88 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 67-57 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 54-58 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 77-74 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 70-60 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |