Ronnie Harrison Jr.
Team: Tarleton Texans
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 24.0 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 47.6% | 25.0% | 70.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 3 games, 79.6 minutes, 419.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.33 | 2884 | 79 | 294 | -73 | -24.3 | -36.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | East Texas A&M Lions | 30 | 29.5 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 11.5 | 10.7 | 47.7% | 29.6% | 65.5% | 55.2 | 52.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tarleton Texans | 8 | 24.0 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 47.6% | 25.0% | 70.6% | 54.5 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 51-66 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | +2.4 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Dallas Christian Cru | W | 90-50 | 28 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 71-87 | 38 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 8-9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 14.0 | -14.4 |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 61-59 | 35 | 10-18 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 17.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 51-62 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.0 |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 49-72 | 40 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 41-104 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 62-96 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |