Rolyns Aligbe
Team: Southern Illinois
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 24.4 | 9.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 46.7% | 34.8% | 66.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 20 games, 491.1 minutes, 1692.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.32 | 2941 | 491 | 1691 | +18 | +0.9 | +1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.32 (#2941) | SE 2.95 | Poss 1692 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.32 (#2941) | Off -0.20 | Def -1.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.06 (#1429) | PM/G +0.9 | PM/40 +1.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.62 (#5007) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +1.18 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.18 (#721) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +1.18 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.56 (#2209) | Pts For -0.62 | Prevent +1.18 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.08 (#3706) | Reb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.65 (#555) | Reb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.71 (#5865) | OReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.00 | Min 194 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.71 (#481) | OReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.00 | Min 194 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.00 (#2780) | OReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.71 | Net +0.00 | Min 194 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.78 (#5931) | DReb For -1.78 | Prevent +1.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 194 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +1.77 (#463) | DReb For -1.78 | Prevent +1.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 194 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.00 (#4042) | DReb For -1.78 | Prevent +1.77 | Net -0.00 | Min 194 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.56 (#1359) | Reb For -0.08 | Prevent +0.65 | Net +0.56 | Min 194 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.07 (#3608) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 194 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.16 (#2177) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 194 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.09 (#2911) | Ast For -0.07 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +0.09 | Min 194 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.38 (#5889) | 3PM For -0.38 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.34 | Min 194 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.04 (#2894) | 3PM For -0.38 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.34 | Min 194 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.34 (#5621) | 3PM For -0.38 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.34 | Min 194 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.04 (#2463) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.11 | Min 194 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.08 (#2386) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.11 | Min 194 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.11 (#2200) | Stocks For +0.04 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.11 | Min 194 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.07 (#2393) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 194 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.04 (#2444) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 194 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.10 (#2112) | TOV For +0.07 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.10 | Min 194 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
114/244 FG (46.7%), 252 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 64 | 115 | 55.7 | 64.5 | -8.8 | 47.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 53 | 45.3 | 45.2 | +0.1 | 21.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.6 | -11.6 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.4 | -4.1 | 1.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 0.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 34.1 | +3.4 | 6.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 9 | 29 | 31.0 | 32.8 | -1.8 | 11.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 22 | 36.4 | 33.6 | +2.8 | 9.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 32 | 24.4 | 9.5 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 10.4 | 46.7% | 34.8% | 66.2% | 54.5 | 51.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois | 31 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 41.9% | 40.0% | 54.8% | 48.3 | 45.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-67 | 31 | 3-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 81-67 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 66-55 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 59-57 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | W | 66-61 | 26 | 1-14 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 60-70 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 86-60 | 26 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 17.0 | +11.6 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 80-65 | 30 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 81-91 | 32 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 54-50 | 29 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 66-68 | 32 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 18.0 | -2.8 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 65-50 | 31 | 8-10 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 22.0 | +8.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 63-69 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 68-73 | 22 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 73-76 | 25 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | -13.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-70 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 68-67 | 20 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 75-70 | 23 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 1-4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 81-84 | 16 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | +2.6 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 69-73 | 30 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 68-75 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 84-93 | 32 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | -17.3 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 83-54 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 86-84 | 18 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 74-65 | 24 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Memphis Tigers | L | 58-74 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | UAB Blazers | L | 73-81 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 79-59 | 25 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 85-92 | 27 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | -11.6 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 81-86 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 101-78 | 19 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | McKendree Bearcats | W | 83-42 | 19 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |