Jack Daugherty
Team: Illinois State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 37.6% | 37.4% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 24 games, 233.4 minutes, 789.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.13 | 505 | 233 | 789 | +76 | +3.2 | +13.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.13 (#505) | SE 2.87 | Poss 790 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.13 (#505) | Off +1.20 | Def +0.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +9.63 (#657) | PM/G +3.2 | PM/40 +13.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.32 (#2116) | Pts For +0.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.38 | Min 277 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.06 (#895) | Pts For +0.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.38 | Min 277 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.38 (#874) | Pts For +0.32 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +1.38 | Min 277 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.36 (#1293) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.50 | Min 277 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.13 (#2850) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.50 | Min 277 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.20 (#3921) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.09 | Min 277 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.29 (#1933) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.09 | Min 277 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.09 (#1689) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.09 | Min 277 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.06 (#3398) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.05 | Min 277 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.12 (#2783) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.05 | Min 277 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.05 (#1913) | DReb For -0.06 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.05 | Min 277 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.50 (#1544) | Reb For +0.36 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.50 | Min 277 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.09 (#3777) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.15 | Min 277 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.23 (#1586) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.15 | Min 277 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.15 (#2468) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.15 | Min 277 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#1574) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.31 | Min 277 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.18 (#1042) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.31 | Min 277 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.31 (#936) | 3PM For +0.13 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.31 | Min 277 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.23 (#5339) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.01 | Min 277 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.23 (#915) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.01 | Min 277 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.01 (#3395) | Stocks For -0.23 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.01 | Min 277 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.13 (#1728) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.10 | Min 277 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.03 (#3475) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.10 | Min 277 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.10 (#2181) | TOV For +0.13 | Prevent -0.03 | Net +0.10 | Min 277 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
25/103 FG (24.3%), 73 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 1.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 4.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 8.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 36.9 | -9.6 | 10.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 34.1 | -6.1 | 24.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 32.8 | -18.5 | 6.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 41 | 29.3 | 33.6 | -4.3 | 39.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 29 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 23.8% | 24.2% | 76.5% | 38.2 | 34.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Illinois State | 33 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 47.3% | 47.6% | 53.8% | 66.8 | 67.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 27 regular season, 34 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 79-58 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-74 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 81-74 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | +13.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 71-69 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | +18.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 60-74 | 14 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 78-61 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 56-83 | 11 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | -1.6 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 80-88 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -4.7 |
| 2026-02-06 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 86-76 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 50-54 | 13 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 59-54 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 88-62 | 11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +13.4 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 89-94 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 59-63 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.2 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 71-77 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 73-47 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | +18.7 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-65 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 75-68 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 78-83 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -9.8 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 95-53 | 18 | 1-13 | 1-12 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 89-78 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 72-65 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 79-69 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 94-42 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | +26.2 |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Rockford Regents | W | 93-48 | 24 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 82-80 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -7.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 67-87 | 8 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 76-65 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 68-72 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5.0 | -5.4 |
| 2025-03-25 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 78-73 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 78-70 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-07 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 63-76 | 23 | 2-9 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 70-54 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.4 |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 62-53 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-02-25 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 79-88 | 26 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 70-68 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -8.1 |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 82-71 | 24 | 7-10 | 7-10 | 4-7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 21.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 76-85 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 77-84 | 23 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 65-68 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.6 |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 81-79 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | +5.0 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 86-78 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-01-29 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 81-78 | 15 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | +6.3 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 57-61 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-01-21 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 84-85 | 10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | -1.4 |
| 2025-01-08 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 51-69 | 14 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | +0.3 |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 85-54 | 17 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | +25.0 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 74-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.3 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 67-73 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | -9.9 |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | Cornell Big Red | W | 80-77 | 22 | 5-8 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | +4.0 |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 81-60 | 19 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 81-77 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.0 |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 72-61 | 21 | 5-7 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | +9.1 |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 97-99 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.1 |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 64-72 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | +2.1 |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 84-83 | 14 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | +8.7 |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 68-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 107-52 | 23 | 10-17 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 85-75 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | North Dakota State B | W | 77-68 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 65-67 | 15 | 5-13 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.0 | -7.6 |