Sebastian Tidor
Team: Portland State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 36.4% | 33.8% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 258.3 minutes, 932.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.40 | 1388 | 258 | 932 | +11 | +0.5 | +1.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.40 (#1388) | SE 2.67 | Poss 933 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.40 (#1388) | Off -0.50 | Def +0.90 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.18 (#1606) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +1.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.58 (#2163) | Pts For +1.58 | Prevent +4.18 | Net +5.76 | Min 345 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.18 (#1127) | Pts For +1.58 | Prevent +4.18 | Net +5.76 | Min 345 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.76 (#1552) | Pts For +1.58 | Prevent +4.18 | Net +5.76 | Min 345 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.76 (#1456) | OReb% +1.76 | DReb% +3.17 | Min 345 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.17 (#860) | OReb% +1.76 | DReb% +3.17 | Min 345 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.84 (#1679) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.47 | Min 345 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.63 (#1127) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.47 | Min 345 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.47 (#1178) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +1.63 | Net +2.47 | Min 345 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.54 (#3023) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.08 | Min 345 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.61 (#1424) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.08 | Min 345 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.08 (#2409) | 3PM For -0.54 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.08 | Min 345 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.27 (#1944) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.50 | Min 345 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.23 (#984) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.50 | Min 345 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.50 (#1199) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.50 | Min 345 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.07 (#2779) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.74 | Min 345 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.81 (#1100) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.74 | Min 345 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.74 (#1687) | TOV For -0.07 | Prevent +0.81 | Net +0.74 | Min 345 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 100.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Prairie View A&M | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Portland State | 27 | 12.8 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 36.7% | 34.2% | 70.0% | 51.4 | 49.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 28 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Paul Quinn Tigers | W | 86-65 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |