🐻⬇️🏀

Maddie Geers

Maddie Geers

Team: Purdue Fort Wayne
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
15 5.3 1.5 0.9 0.1 0.2 0.0 0.1 1.5 1.1 40.9% 14.3% 33.3%

Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 13 games, 44.3 minutes, 137.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 13 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-2.54 3538 44 137 +11 +0.8 +9.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2024-2025

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 4.01 | Poss 137 More → -2.54 (#3538) SE 4.01 | Poss 137
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -1.04 | Def -1.50 More → -2.54 (#3538) Off -1.04 | Def -1.50
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +9.9 More → +8.01 (#1842) PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +9.9

Shot Chart — 2025-2026

5/11 FG (45.5%), 11 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average

made missed
33%1/3 67%2/3 100%1/1 0%0/1 100%1/1 0%0/2
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 3 33.3 58.6 -25.3 27.3
Paint (non-RA) 2 3 66.7 40.9 +25.8 27.3
Mid-range left 0 0 - 32.4 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 35.8 - 0.0
Mid-range right 1 1 100.0 31.8 +68.2 9.1
Left corner 3 0 0 - 33.0 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 32.6 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 30.7 -30.7 9.1
Above-break 3 center 1 1 100.0 30.4 +69.6 9.1
Above-break 3 right 0 2 0.0 30.9 -30.9 18.2

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2025-2026 NCAAW Davenport 1 31.0 12.0 7.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 9.0 45.5% 25.0% 14.3% 42.6 50.0
2024-2025 NCAAW Purdue Fort Wayne 14 3.5 0.8 0.4 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.1 0.8 0.6 36.4% 0.0% 60.0% 41.7 36.4

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2025-2026

ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 13 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 15 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-11-09@Central Michigan ChiL44-71315-111-41-770100129.0-