🐻⬇️🏀

Dimitrije Vukicevic

Dimitrije Vukicevic

Team: UC San Diego
Position: C

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
26 7.5 2.7 1.9 0.6 0.2 0.2 0.7 1.9 3.0 59.2% 50.0% 50.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 15.2 minutes, 62.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.25 1860 15 62 +20 +20.0 +52.5

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +65.43 (#136) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.64 | Poss 63 More → -0.25 (#1860) SE 5.64 | Poss 63
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.62 | Def +0.37 More → +0.99 (#720) Off +0.62 | Def +0.37
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +20.0 | PM/40 +52.5 More → +31.84 (#403) PM/G +20.0 | PM/40 +52.5

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/4 FG (50.0%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
0%0/2 100%1/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 0 2 0.0 64.5 -64.5 50.0
Paint (non-RA) 1 1 100.0 45.2 +54.8 25.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 1 1 100.0 32.8 +67.2 25.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM UC San Diego 1 15.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 50.0% 100.0% 50.0% 61.5 62.5
2025-2026 NCAAM UC San Diego 25 7.2 2.6 1.7 0.6 0.2 0.1 0.6 1.8 2.7 60.0% 0.0% 50.0% 59.4 60.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 26 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02vsWhittier PoetsW100-75152-41-11-27101269.0+13.1