Sydney Burris
Team: UNC Asheville Bulldogs
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 37.9% | 0.0% | 72.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 23 games, 282.9 minutes, 866.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.54 | 3472 | 282 | 866 | -34 | -1.5 | -4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.54 (#3472) | SE 2.65 | Poss 867 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.54 (#3472) | Off -2.52 | Def -0.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.92 (#3009) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -4.8 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
8/23 FG (34.8%), 16 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 34.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 56.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Coppin State Eagles | 33 | 22.3 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 5.7 | 7.5 | 44.7% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 49.9 | 44.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UNC Asheville Bulldogs | 24 | 13.5 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 4.7 | 37.9% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 44.7 | 37.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 57-85 | 26 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 69-63 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 66-71 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 67-60 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 59-67 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 39-63 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -6.7 |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Charleston Southern | L | 51-60 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 51-60 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -8.4 |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 52-66 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 47-63 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +3.1 |
| 2025-01-22 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 65-77 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 43-63 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 57-60 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-01-08 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 51-95 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 53-84 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | -14.0 |
| 2024-12-30 | vs | Brevard Tornados | W | 79-45 | 23 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 64-77 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 47-53 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | North Florida Osprey | L | 57-73 | 33 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 17.0 | -6.7 |
| 2024-12-11 | vs | Furman Paladins | L | 50-68 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 16.0 | +2.7 |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Warren Wilson Owls | W | 98-23 | 22 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 15.0 | +28.5 |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 48-59 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.8 |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | L | 47-59 | 14 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 52-75 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -5.2 |