Fui Niumeitolu
Team: Weber State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 32.7% | 28.1% | 81.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 24 games, 380.4 minutes, 1268.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.37 | 3361 | 380 | 1268 | -88 | -3.7 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.37 (#3361) | SE 2.45 | Poss 1269 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.37 (#3361) | Off -1.66 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.94 (#3687) | PM/G -3.7 | PM/40 -9.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.634 (#3241) | Vec (-2.93, +0.07) | Norm 2.93 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.48 (#3179) | Pts For -2.48 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.21 | Min 485 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.27 (#2628) | Pts For -2.48 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.21 | Min 485 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -2.21 (#2971) | Pts For -2.48 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -2.21 | Min 485 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -3.96 (#3886) | OReb% -3.96 | DReb% -1.11 | Min 485 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.11 (#3279) | OReb% -3.96 | DReb% -1.11 | Min 485 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.03 (#2368) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.31 | Min 485 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.33 (#2268) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.31 | Min 485 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.31 (#2314) | Ast For -0.03 | Prevent +0.33 | Net +0.31 | Min 485 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.45 (#1614) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.21 | Min 485 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.24 (#2988) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.21 | Min 485 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.21 (#2136) | 3PM For +0.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +0.21 | Min 485 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.00 (#2352) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.20 | Min 485 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.20 (#2839) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.20 | Min 485 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.20 (#2627) | Stocks For -0.00 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.20 | Min 485 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -2.16 (#4041) | TOV For -2.16 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -2.02 | Min 485 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.14 (#2043) | TOV For -2.16 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -2.02 | Min 485 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -2.02 (#3588) | TOV For -2.16 | Prevent +0.14 | Net -2.02 | Min 485 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
37/113 FG (32.7%), 81 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 30 | 46.7 | 58.6 | -11.9 | 26.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 42 | 26.2 | 40.9 | -14.7 | 37.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 31.8 | +34.9 | 2.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 3.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 4.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 30.7 | -5.7 | 10.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 30.9 | -16.6 | 6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Weber State | 28 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 32.7% | 28.1% | 81.6% | 45.7 | 36.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 52-66 | 12 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | -10.6 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 76-53 | 19 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | +12.2 |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 81-52 | 9 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 54-59 | 11 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 86-79 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 36-81 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -5.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 74-72 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 67-80 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 41-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 54-65 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 72-92 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.5 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 50-51 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 76-95 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | -8.7 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 58-73 | 27 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | -13.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 66-69 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | +7.6 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | L | 58-71 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | -12.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 39-60 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | -15.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Portland State Vikin | L | 58-68 | 21 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 74-61 | 27 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | -7.0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 68-60 | 17 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | La Sierra Golden Eag | W | 84-47 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Montana Western Bull | W | 74-33 | 17 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 72-79 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 56-87 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 52-65 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +8.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 62-79 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | -15.7 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 55-59 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 82-76 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | +6.3 |