Savannah Curry
Team: Temple Owls
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 25.9 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 34.3% | 26.7% | 90.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
74/216 FG (34.3%), 166 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 27 | 50 | 54.0 | 58.6 | -4.6 | 23.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 16 | 47 | 34.0 | 40.9 | -6.9 | 21.8 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 22 | 22.7 | 32.4 | -9.7 | 10.2 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 35.8 | +24.2 | 2.3 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 31.8 | -5.5 | 8.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 33.0 | -9.9 | 6.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 27 | 18.5 | 30.7 | -12.2 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 30.9 | -0.9 | 9.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Temple Owls | 28 | 25.9 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 34.3% | 26.7% | 90.7% | 44.1 | 38.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Temple Owls | 31 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 32.9% | 31.8% | 71.4% | 40.5 | 37.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 51-59 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-10 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 86-77 | 35 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 84-56 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 36-82 | 24 | 0-10 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 86-57 | 25 | 3-14 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 66-77 | 30 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 65-62 | 32 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 58-54 | 34 | 7-12 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | L | 73-79 | 32 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 25.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 43-52 | 18 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 66-69 | 32 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 67-65 | 39 | 3-14 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 56-65 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 83-82 | 21 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 86-83 | 22 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 65-81 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 77-87 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 59-39 | 23 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | VCU Rams | W | 88-63 | 34 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 52-59 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 84-64 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 50-85 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 58-88 | 25 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 57-72 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 75-54 | 22 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 61-89 | 26 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 86-50 | 22 | 2-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 94-85 | 18 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -2.0 | - |