Devin Hagemann
Team: DePaul Blue Demons
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 32.1 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 33.5% | 36.1% | 64.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 784.6 minutes, 2607.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.67 | 1218 | 784 | 2607 | -218 | -8.4 | -11.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.67 (#1218) | SE 2.67 | Poss 2608 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.67 (#1218) | Off -0.10 | Def +0.78 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -8.36 (#4236) | PM/G -8.4 | PM/40 -11.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.309 (#2008) | Vec (-1.47, +1.78) | Norm 2.31 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.82 (#3887) | Pts For -1.82 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -4.34 | Min 831 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.52 (#4153) | Pts For -1.82 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -4.34 | Min 831 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -4.34 (#4144) | Pts For -1.82 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -4.34 | Min 831 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.34 (#4147) | Reb For -1.34 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -1.35 | Min 831 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.01 (#2378) | Reb For -1.34 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -1.35 | Min 831 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.47 (#567) | OReb For +0.47 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.93 | Min 831 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.45 (#519) | OReb For +0.47 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.93 | Min 831 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.93 (#363) | OReb For +0.47 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.93 | Min 831 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.81 (#4268) | DReb For -1.81 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -2.27 | Min 831 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.46 (#3657) | DReb For -1.81 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -2.27 | Min 831 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -2.27 (#4241) | DReb For -1.81 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -2.27 | Min 831 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.35 (#3819) | Reb For -1.34 | Prevent -0.01 | Net -1.35 | Min 831 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.87 (#350) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -0.74 | Min 831 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.61 (#4266) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -0.74 | Min 831 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.74 (#3762) | Ast For +0.87 | Prevent -1.61 | Net -0.74 | Min 831 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.06 (#2541) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 831 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.31 (#470) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 831 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.25 (#988) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent +0.31 | Net +0.25 | Min 831 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.27 (#1018) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.32 | Min 831 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.59 (#4083) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.32 | Min 831 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.32 (#3213) | Stocks For +0.27 | Prevent -0.59 | Net -0.32 | Min 831 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.09 (#1717) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 831 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.03 (#1939) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 831 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.11 (#1722) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 831 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
70/209 FG (33.5%), 184 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 7.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 40.9 | -13.6 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range left | 4 | 22 | 18.2 | 32.4 | -14.2 | 10.5 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 35.8 | +0.6 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 27 | 25.9 | 31.8 | -5.9 | 12.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.0 | +33.7 | 1.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 1.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 17 | 51 | 33.3 | 30.7 | +2.6 | 24.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 30.4 | +2.9 | 7.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 19 | 50 | 38.0 | 30.9 | +7.1 | 23.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | DePaul Blue Demons | 28 | 32.1 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 3.6 | 33.5% | 36.1% | 64.7% | 45.0 | 44.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | East Carolina Pirates | 32 | 23.2 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 35.9% | 27.6% | 68.6% | 44.6 | 41.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 55-69 | 37 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 59-54 | 40 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 64-71 | 34 | 4-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 76-67 | 35 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 60-66 | 33 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 74-96 | 33 | 6-17 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | W | 72-68 | 36 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 40-86 | 37 | 2-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 56-69 | 39 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 73-74 | 36 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 76-61 | 33 | 6-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 67-73 | 37 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 77-86 | 36 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 61-71 | 36 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 80-77 | 32 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 59-69 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 58-75 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 48-81 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 50-70 | 37 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 67-77 | 35 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Michigan State Spart | L | 46-90 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-11 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 78-48 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 35-102 | 36 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 54-85 | 31 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 41-71 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 60-61 | 32 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Grambling Lady Tiger | W | 75-39 | 22 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 72-79 | 29 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |