Savanna Creal
Team: Vermont
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 55.6% | - | 79.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 262.9 minutes, 823.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.58 | 3492 | 261 | 810 | +20 | +0.7 | +3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.58 (#3492) | SE 2.97 | Poss 810 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.58 (#3492) | Off -1.58 | Def -1.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.43 (#1778) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +3.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 8.755 (#649) | Vec (+0.92, +3.45) | Norm 3.58 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +9.03 (#573) | Pts For +9.03 | Prevent +8.18 | Net +17.22 | Min 323 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +8.18 (#463) | Pts For +9.03 | Prevent +8.18 | Net +17.22 | Min 323 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +17.22 (#473) | Pts For +9.03 | Prevent +8.18 | Net +17.22 | Min 323 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.25 (#2522) | OReb% -0.25 | DReb% +4.04 | Min 323 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +4.04 (#711) | OReb% -0.25 | DReb% +4.04 | Min 323 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.84 (#1596) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.37 | Min 323 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.53 (#611) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.37 | Min 323 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +3.37 (#919) | Ast For +0.84 | Prevent +2.53 | Net +3.37 | Min 323 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.20 (#911) | 3PM For +1.20 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +2.80 | Min 323 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +1.60 (#429) | 3PM For +1.20 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +2.80 | Min 323 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +2.80 (#442) | 3PM For +1.20 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +2.80 | Min 323 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.54 (#1763) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.32 | Min 323 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.78 (#771) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.32 | Min 323 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.32 (#1011) | Stocks For +0.54 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.32 | Min 323 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +3.36 (#445) | TOV For +3.36 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +4.50 | Min 323 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.14 (#1165) | TOV For +3.36 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +4.50 | Min 323 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +4.50 (#511) | TOV For +3.36 | Prevent +1.14 | Net +4.50 | Min 323 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
2/4 FG (50.0%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 58.6 | +8.1 | 75.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Vermont | 1 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | - | 75.0% | 60.8 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Vermont | 33 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 55.9% | - | 80.0% | 61.4 | 55.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Keene State Owls | W | 96-37 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |