Sille-Liis Molder
Team: UMass Lowell River Hawks
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 22.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 28.1% | 16.7% | 41.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 22 games, 462.3 minutes, 1267.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.88 | 4215 | 461 | 1246 | -190 | -8.6 | -16.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.88 (#4215) | SE 2.69 | Poss 1246 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.88 (#4215) | Off -2.86 | Def -1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -14.99 (#4398) | PM/G -8.6 | PM/40 -16.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
10/25 FG (40.0%), 20 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 16.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 24.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 24 | 22.0 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 28.1% | 16.7% | 41.2% | 31.4 | 30.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 42-72 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | -9.5 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 52-64 | 40 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -7.3 |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 35-57 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 51-53 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 55-62 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 44-59 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -0.5 |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 48-56 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -11.5 |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 38-52 | 12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.1 |
| 2025-01-25 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 56-54 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.5 |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 44-74 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 43-64 | 30 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 54-72 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | -14.9 |
| 2024-12-20 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 33-53 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | +4.0 |
| 2024-12-12 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 55-62 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -4.7 |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 49-38 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | +9.9 |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 69-56 | 23 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | -2.2 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | San José State Spart | L | 67-68 | 16 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | +1.0 |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 40-56 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | +0.2 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 44-69 | 35 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | -6.5 |
| 2024-11-20 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 35-81 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.9 |
| 2024-11-16 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 41-57 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | -6.8 |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 37-82 | 17 | 0-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | -22.9 |
| 2024-11-09 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 49-61 | 25 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | -4.0 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 62-74 | 23 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |