Angela Williams
Team: James Madison
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 46.0% | 25.7% | 62.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 35.0 minutes, 122.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.73 | 38 | 34 | 119 | +69 | +34.5 | +78.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +16.21 (#1006) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.73 (#38) | SE 5.25 | Poss 119 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.67 (#11) | Off +2.84 | Def +1.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +56.47 (#138) | PM/G +34.5 | PM/40 +78.7 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
14/20 FG (70.0%), 31 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 40.9 | +19.1 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 31.8 | +34.9 | 15.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.0 | +0.3 | 15.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.6 | +17.4 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | UMBC | 2 | 18.5 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 70.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 78.1 | 77.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | James Madison | 32 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 39.6% | 22.0% | 61.9% | 46.0 | 43.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | James Madison | 32 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 48.6% | 26.1% | 60.7% | 55.0 | 52.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 66 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 79-53 | 21 | 8-12 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13.0 | +18.8 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Stevenson Mustangs | W | 92-29 | 16 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |