D. Moore
Team: San Diego Toreros
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 50.8% | - | 63.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
20/33 FG (60.6%), 40 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 26 | 65.4 | 78.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 15.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | San Diego Toreros | 30 | 13.8 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 18.8% | 77.8% | 38.7 | 34.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | San Diego Toreros | 30 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 50.8% | - | 63.6% | 53.2 | 50.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-07 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 52-64 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-06 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 66-59 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 35-60 | 24 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 60-63 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | L | 51-64 | 30 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Portland Pilots | L | 65-81 | 30 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 63-57 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 75-72 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 50-58 | 26 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | vs | Portland Pilots | L | 64-66 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 60-67 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 48-64 | 30 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 56-63 | 34 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 63-72 | 37 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-01-20 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 52-55 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | L | 66-68 | 31 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 59-67 | 22 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | vs | Pacific Tigers | L | 66-72 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 49-63 | 31 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 75-85 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 59-66 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Washington State Cou | L | 42-65 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 74-52 | 15 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 59-76 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | La Sierra Golden Eag | W | 76-37 | 7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 66-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 63-71 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | UNLV Lady Rebels | L | 54-88 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 66-63 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-06 | vs | Biola Eagles | W | 75-30 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |