Madison Watts
Team: Northern Arizona
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 28 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.2% | 16.7% | 72.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 686.2 minutes, 2439.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.58 | 1279 | 681 | 2363 | -35 | -1.4 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.58 (#1279) | SE 2.41 | Poss 2364 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.58 (#1279) | Off +0.23 | Def +0.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.43 (#2533) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 7.768 (#906) | Vec (+0.46, +2.67) | Norm 2.71 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.52 (#2345) | Pts For +0.52 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -3.49 | Min 740 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -4.01 (#3700) | Pts For +0.52 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -3.49 | Min 740 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.49 (#3161) | Pts For +0.52 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -3.49 | Min 740 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -3.62 (#3815) | OReb% -3.62 | DReb% -2.33 | Min 740 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -2.33 (#3752) | OReb% -3.62 | DReb% -2.33 | Min 740 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.08 (#3249) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.88 | Net -2.96 | Min 740 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.88 (#3858) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.88 | Net -2.96 | Min 740 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.96 (#3818) | Ast For -1.08 | Prevent -1.88 | Net -2.96 | Min 740 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.08 (#2396) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.50 | Min 740 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.42 (#3280) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.50 | Min 740 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.50 (#2937) | 3PM For -0.08 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.50 | Min 740 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.32 (#3530) | Stocks For -1.32 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.32 | Min 740 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.00 (#3557) | Stocks For -1.32 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.32 | Min 740 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.32 (#3764) | Stocks For -1.32 | Prevent -1.00 | Net -2.32 | Min 740 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.17 (#2800) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -1.53 | Min 740 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.36 (#3361) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -1.53 | Min 740 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.53 (#3380) | TOV For -0.17 | Prevent -1.36 | Net -1.53 | Min 740 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
104/221 FG (47.1%), 212 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 47 | 73 | 64.4 | 58.6 | +5.8 | 33.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 42 | 89 | 47.2 | 40.9 | +6.3 | 40.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.4 | +17.6 | 0.9 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 35.8 | -2.5 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 25 | 28.0 | 31.8 | -3.8 | 11.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 0.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.6 | -7.6 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 30.7 | -21.6 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 30.9 | -10.9 | 2.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 28 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northern Arizona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.2% | 16.7% | 72.3% | 52.7 | 48.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Loyola Marymount | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.8% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 41.1 | 34.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 28 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 60-61 | 38 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 61-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 53-81 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | -7.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 60-55 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 16.0 | +9.0 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 88-80 | 32 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 21.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 73-65 | 31 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 19.0 | +17.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 70-79 | 33 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 21.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 71-94 | 28 | 8-23 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 7.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Eastern Washington E | L | 87-93 | 24 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 9.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 59-72 | 36 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | L | 72-76 | 30 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 19.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 80-68 | 23 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21.0 | +14.2 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 59-78 | 32 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 46-59 | 27 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 71-58 | 30 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | +19.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | L | 65-82 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | +13.1 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | W | 81-72 | 27 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9.0 | +9.1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | UC San Diego Tritons | W | 71-68 | 27 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Cal State Northridge | W | 77-56 | 35 | 9-13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 12.0 | +14.2 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | Park University Gilb | W | 95-53 | 31 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 72-88 | 25 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 66-74 | 17 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 62-86 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 60-79 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | -17.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 76-87 | 39 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | +6.6 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | L | 74-80 | 19 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 75-90 | 23 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11.0 | +7.1 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 59-77 | 33 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | -14.0 |