Cobi Campbell
Team: Troy
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 27.2 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 40.9% | 39.8% | 81.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 695.8 minutes, 2375.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.46 | 4481 | 695 | 2375 | +2 | +0.1 | +0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.46 (#4481) | SE 2.69 | Poss 2376 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.46 (#4481) | Off -2.01 | Def -1.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.08 (#1966) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -7.828 (#1841) | Vec (-0.59, +0.33) | Norm 0.68 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.12 (#1306) | Pts For +4.12 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +7.68 | Min 920 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.56 (#1357) | Pts For +4.12 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +7.68 | Min 920 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +7.68 (#1162) | Pts For +4.12 | Prevent +3.56 | Net +7.68 | Min 920 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +5.24 (#409) | OReb% +5.24 | DReb% -1.25 | Min 920 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.25 (#3644) | OReb% +5.24 | DReb% -1.25 | Min 920 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.15 (#502) | Ast For +3.15 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +3.57 | Min 920 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.42 (#2241) | Ast For +3.15 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +3.57 | Min 920 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +3.57 (#741) | Ast For +3.15 | Prevent +0.42 | Net +3.57 | Min 920 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.52 (#817) | 3PM For +1.52 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +1.90 | Min 920 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.38 (#1834) | 3PM For +1.52 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +1.90 | Min 920 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.90 (#843) | 3PM For +1.52 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +1.90 | Min 920 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.86 (#1274) | Stocks For +0.86 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +2.24 | Min 920 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.39 (#845) | Stocks For +0.86 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +2.24 | Min 920 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.24 (#787) | Stocks For +0.86 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +2.24 | Min 920 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.78 (#3651) | TOV For -0.78 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -1.14 | Min 920 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.36 (#2800) | TOV For -0.78 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -1.14 | Min 920 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.14 (#3582) | TOV For -0.78 | Prevent -0.36 | Net -1.14 | Min 920 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 100.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Liberty | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | -4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Troy | 33 | 27.9 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 7.5 | 5.0 | 41.1% | 40.0% | 81.2% | 57.3 | 55.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 57-72 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |