Elizabeth Lavoie
Team: New Hampshire Wildcats
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 43.8% | 35.7% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 19 games, 239.5 minutes, 687.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.73 | 2895 | 239 | 687 | -29 | -1.5 | -4.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.73 (#2895) | SE 2.87 | Poss 687 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.73 (#2895) | Off -1.04 | Def -0.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.22 (#2900) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -4.8 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
13/30 FG (43.3%), 34 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 23.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 10.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | New Hampshire Wildcats | 30 | 27.8 | 7.1 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 37.0% | 31.6% | 70.0% | 47.0 | 44.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | New Hampshire Wildcats | 21 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 43.8% | 35.7% | 66.7% | 54.9 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 44-66 | 25 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 48-62 | 26 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 49-67 | 27 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 65-38 | 18 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | +20.1 |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 62-55 | 5 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 46-55 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +0.6 |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 63-71 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 32-51 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | +0.6 |
| 2025-01-30 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 54-65 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 54-56 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 41-42 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-01-11 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 44-67 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 32-59 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 52-72 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-01-02 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 49-61 | 27 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -1.0 | -9.3 |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 74-57 | 29 | 7-8 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 43-70 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 55-76 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-11 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 49-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 48-45 | 10 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Worcester State Lanc | W | 83-34 | 19 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |