Piper Engelby
Team: NJIT Highlanders
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 35.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 17 games, 72.9 minutes, 224.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.05 | 1620 | 72 | 224 | +17 | +1.0 | +9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.05 (#1620) | SE 3.56 | Poss 224 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.05 (#1620) | Off +0.05 | Def +0.00 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.58 (#1672) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +9.3 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.6% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 23.2 | 22.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | NJIT Highlanders | 17 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 35.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 44.7 | 41.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-01 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 52-73 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 43-75 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 59-75 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 38-60 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.3 |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 48-70 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 58-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 72-54 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 83-55 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | +1.9 |
| 2024-12-30 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 89-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-12 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 60-62 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | +2.3 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | L | 61-63 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -2.1 |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 60-65 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.2 |
| 2024-11-23 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 76-87 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-17 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 53-73 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 73-52 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 84-94 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +5.6 |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 80-60 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |