Calie Thrower
Team: West Georgia Wolves
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.0% | 33.3% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 5 games, 18.5 minutes, 61.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.17 | 1544 | 18 | 61 | +25 | +5.0 | +54.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.17 (#1544) | SE 4.21 | Poss 62 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.17 (#1544) | Off +0.32 | Def -0.15 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +40.49 (#1502) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +54.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | West Georgia Wolves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.1% | 32.0% | 83.3% | 55.4 | 52.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | West Georgia Wolves | 6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 40.0% | 33.3% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 62-95 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Brenau Golden Tigers | W | 110-49 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 68-103 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 74-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | vs | Talladega Tornadoes | W | 76-31 | 4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-09 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 60-76 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |