Jaden Johnson
Team: Old Dominion
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 32.5 | 7.7 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 7.7 | 5.5 | 34.4% | 18.8% | 69.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 17 games, 493.7 minutes, 1690.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 17 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.49 | 3134 | 493 | 1690 | -132 | -7.8 | -10.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.49 (#3134) | SE 2.73 | Poss 1690 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.49 (#3134) | Off -0.99 | Def -0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.81 (#3711) | PM/G -7.8 | PM/40 -10.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.19 (#1929) | Pts For +2.19 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.85 | Min 568 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -1.34 (#3290) | Pts For +2.19 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.85 | Min 568 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.85 (#2767) | Pts For +2.19 | Prevent -1.34 | Net +0.85 | Min 568 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.02 (#2583) | OReb% -0.02 | DReb% +0.91 | Min 568 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.91 (#2166) | OReb% -0.02 | DReb% +0.91 | Min 568 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.75 (#3835) | Ast For -1.75 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -1.98 | Min 568 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.22 (#2961) | Ast For -1.75 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -1.98 | Min 568 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.98 (#3737) | Ast For -1.75 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -1.98 | Min 568 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.05 (#3620) | 3PM For -1.05 | Prevent +0.62 | Net -0.42 | Min 568 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.62 (#1407) | 3PM For -1.05 | Prevent +0.62 | Net -0.42 | Min 568 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.42 (#2945) | 3PM For -1.05 | Prevent +0.62 | Net -0.42 | Min 568 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.74 (#1400) | Stocks For +0.74 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +2.59 | Min 568 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.86 (#549) | Stocks For +0.74 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +2.59 | Min 568 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.59 (#653) | Stocks For +0.74 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +2.59 | Min 568 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +3.11 (#236) | TOV For +3.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +3.95 | Min 568 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.84 (#1078) | TOV For +3.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +3.95 | Min 568 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +3.95 (#271) | TOV For +3.11 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +3.95 | Min 568 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/7 FG (14.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 14.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 28.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | La Salle | 1 | 25.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | -2.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 25.4 | 14.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | La Salle | 19 | 29.9 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6.6 | 5.9 | 30.2% | 21.7% | 65.0% | 39.4 | 32.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Old Dominion | 35 | 34.2 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 36.7% | 18.2% | 70.8% | 44.3 | 38.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 55 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 55 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Houston Cougars | L | 55-94 | 25 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | - |