Nisea Burrell
Team: Detroit Mercy
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 30.1 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 37.9% | 21.7% | 67.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 707.9 minutes, 2379.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.47 | 4328 | 704 | 2326 | -205 | -8.5 | -11.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.47 (#4328) | SE 2.42 | Poss 2327 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.47 (#4328) | Off -1.84 | Def -2.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -8.61 (#3760) | PM/G -8.5 | PM/40 -11.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.65 (#3633) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -9.96 | Net -14.62 | Min 842 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -9.96 (#4283) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -9.96 | Net -14.62 | Min 842 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -14.62 (#4162) | Pts For -4.65 | Prevent -9.96 | Net -14.62 | Min 842 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -2.89 (#3655) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% +0.55 | Min 842 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.55 (#2324) | OReb% -2.89 | DReb% +0.55 | Min 842 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -4.81 (#4356) | Ast For -4.81 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -8.24 | Min 842 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -3.43 (#4247) | Ast For -4.81 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -8.24 | Min 842 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -8.24 (#4383) | Ast For -4.81 | Prevent -3.43 | Net -8.24 | Min 842 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.93 (#4273) | 3PM For -2.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -2.84 | Min 842 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.08 (#2316) | 3PM For -2.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -2.84 | Min 842 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.84 (#4192) | 3PM For -2.93 | Prevent +0.08 | Net -2.84 | Min 842 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.98 (#4118) | Stocks For -2.98 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -2.85 | Min 842 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.13 (#2386) | Stocks For -2.98 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -2.85 | Min 842 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -2.85 (#3948) | Stocks For -2.98 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -2.85 | Min 842 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.76 (#1050) | TOV For +1.76 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +0.95 | Min 842 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.80 (#2967) | TOV For +1.76 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +0.95 | Min 842 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.95 (#1779) | TOV For +1.76 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +0.95 | Min 842 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
61/161 FG (37.9%), 132 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 27 | 56 | 48.2 | 58.6 | -10.4 | 34.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 20 | 49 | 40.8 | 40.9 | -0.1 | 30.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.4 | -3.8 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 31.8 | +34.9 | 1.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 33.0 | +17.0 | 6.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 17 | 11.8 | 30.7 | -18.9 | 10.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 1.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.9 | -9.5 | 8.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Detroit Mercy | 28 | 30.1 | 7.2 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 5.3 | 37.9% | 21.7% | 67.0% | 48.7 | 41.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Austin Peay Governors | 24 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 33.9% | 31.6% | 53.1% | 43.1 | 39.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 57-81 | 28 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 69-67 | 31 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 70-69 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 60-72 | 27 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 72-74 | 29 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 6-9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 9.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 55-66 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -20.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 68-84 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | -18.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 61-78 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | -7.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 72-69 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 66-95 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | -17.1 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 53-69 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | -10.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 61-72 | 34 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 6.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 68-76 | 32 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 70-80 | 27 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | -14.9 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 52-68 | 35 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | -14.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 53-74 | 39 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 61-74 | 35 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | -20.9 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | L | 57-75 | 35 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | -17.6 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 71-82 | 39 | 1-11 | 0-2 | 7-10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | -17.8 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 52-60 | 33 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | +0.1 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 74-69 | 37 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 4-8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 76-68 | 39 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 7-10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | +12.3 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | L | 55-64 | 39 | 7-8 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 4.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 53-102 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 63-81 | 39 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | -11.3 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 54-87 | 27 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 52-66 | 37 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 78-48 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | -6.7 |