Theo Pierre-Justin
Team: DePaul
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 12.2 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 41.5% | 36.2% | 65.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 398.9 minutes, 1292.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.03 | 4654 | 398 | 1291 | -56 | -2.2 | -5.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.03 (#4654) | SE 2.47 | Poss 1292 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.03 (#4654) | Off -1.98 | Def -2.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.33 (#3193) | PM/G -2.2 | PM/40 -5.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.64 (#3058) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +3.30 | Min 464 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +3.93 (#1204) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +3.30 | Min 464 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.30 (#2173) | Pts For -0.64 | Prevent +3.93 | Net +3.30 | Min 464 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.46 (#2288) | OReb% +0.46 | DReb% -0.85 | Min 464 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.85 (#3451) | OReb% +0.46 | DReb% -0.85 | Min 464 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.55 (#1160) | Ast For +1.55 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +1.81 | Min 464 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.26 (#2442) | Ast For +1.55 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +1.81 | Min 464 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.81 (#1516) | Ast For +1.55 | Prevent +0.26 | Net +1.81 | Min 464 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.64 (#1491) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.43 | Min 464 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.78 (#380) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.43 | Min 464 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.43 (#583) | 3PM For +0.64 | Prevent +1.78 | Net +2.43 | Min 464 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.90 (#1231) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.29 | Min 464 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.61 (#3522) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.29 | Min 464 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.29 (#2243) | Stocks For +0.90 | Prevent -0.61 | Net +0.29 | Min 464 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.14 (#2887) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +2.12 | Min 464 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.26 (#337) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +2.12 | Min 464 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.12 (#787) | TOV For -0.14 | Prevent +2.26 | Net +2.12 | Min 464 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
42/100 FG (42.0%), 109 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 64.5 | -17.1 | 19.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 16.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 1.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.5 | +3.5 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 8.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 34.1 | +11.4 | 11.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 32.8 | +6.1 | 18.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 7 | 21 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 21.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | DePaul | 30 | 15.5 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 42.0% | 39.7% | 61.1% | 55.6 | 54.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | DePaul | 17 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 39.1% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 50.3 | 47.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 46 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 47 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 56-63 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -6.8 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 71-81 | 14 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | -24.8 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 57-76 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -15.7 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 62-51 | 23 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | -6.5 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-71 | 15 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 68-71 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 69-57 | 12 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-71 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +6.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 72-90 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -11.3 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 56-68 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +6.3 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 66-68 | 22 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | +17.7 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 61-70 | 23 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | -6.3 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 67-60 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 80-87 | 24 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 80-75 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | +0.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 60-72 | 19 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | +5.3 |
| 2026-01-06 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 56-50 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -7.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 86-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 66-71 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | W | 61-58 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -12.6 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Morgan State Bears | W | 92-49 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | +10.0 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 76-72 | 8 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -12.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 63-96 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -12.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 75-61 | 15 | 0-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | -6.4 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 95-75 | 19 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 93-62 | 16 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +9.8 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 79-81 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 53-66 | 17 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | -16.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 72-64 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 92-62 | 14 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |