Baboucarr Njie
Team: UTSA Roadrunners
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 14.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 44.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
7/15 FG (46.7%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 40.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 29 | 25.5 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 7.7 | 8.4 | 46.2% | 6.5% | 63.5% | 51.0 | 46.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UTSA Roadrunners | 24 | 14.3 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 4.3 | 44.0% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 46.7 | 44.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-13 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 65-70 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-03-09 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 83-80 | 19 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-04 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 70-75 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Rice Owls | W | 84-56 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-23 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 89-96 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | vs | South Florida Bulls | L | 73-78 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Tulsa Golden Hurrica | L | 76-80 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 64-69 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | L | 79-80 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | L | 60-61 | 30 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 54-50 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 74-94 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Temple Owls | W | 88-79 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | @ | UAB Blazers | L | 78-81 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 57-72 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-14 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 90-84 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 88-75 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 75-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | Southwestern Adventi | W | 117-58 | 20 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 95-85 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-13 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 80-76 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 74-82 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 78-71 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 76-74 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |