Y. McKayle
Team: Massachusetts Minutewomen
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 34.9 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 15.6 | 7.2 | 40.0% | 35.9% | 89.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
187/468 FG (40.0%), 435 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 49 | 95 | 51.6 | 58.6 | -7.0 | 20.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 46 | 113 | 40.7 | 40.9 | -0.2 | 24.1 |
| Mid-range left | 14 | 42 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 9.0 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 35.8 | -19.1 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 15 | 35 | 42.9 | 31.8 | +11.1 | 7.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 33.0 | +13.7 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 32.6 | -7.6 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 27 | 65 | 41.5 | 30.7 | +10.8 | 13.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 15 | 41 | 36.6 | 30.4 | +6.2 | 8.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 10 | 45 | 22.2 | 30.9 | -8.7 | 9.6 |
| Backcourt | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31.6 | +68.4 | 0.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 30 | 34.9 | 16.5 | 3.0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 3.5 | 15.6 | 7.2 | 40.0% | 35.9% | 89.6% | 49.8 | 46.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 32 | 30.7 | 13.6 | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 3.4 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 38.2% | 38.9% | 77.9% | 48.0 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 56-67 | 38 | 9-21 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | W | 73-55 | 33 | 7-16 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Akron Zips | W | 74-64 | 37 | 9-18 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | W | 64-48 | 32 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 66-56 | 39 | 7-15 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | W | 69-50 | 36 | 5-19 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Toledo Rockets | L | 52-60 | 39 | 3-17 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 12 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 65-64 | 28 | 3-12 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-10 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 75-54 | 31 | 8-13 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 57-71 | 33 | 5-13 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 75-60 | 31 | 5-17 | 1-10 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 85-76 | 38 | 9-18 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 65-64 | 40 | 6-16 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 60-78 | 40 | 7-16 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | W | 79-67 | 37 | 8-20 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 82-68 | 32 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 74-72 | 40 | 5-17 | 1-6 | 7-8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 60-72 | 34 | 3-17 | 2-10 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | -10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | W | 75-70 | 34 | 11-20 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Western Michigan Bro | W | 73-40 | 28 | 3-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 69-72 | 39 | 9-18 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 66-50 | 27 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 61-64 | 38 | 6-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 71-52 | 31 | 6-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 63-40 | 34 | 7-18 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 61-52 | 40 | 4-18 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 85-45 | 26 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 68-55 | 38 | 7-22 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 84-73 | 34 | 8-18 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 58-52 | 39 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 4.0 | - |