Cam Rust
Team: Seton Hall Pirates
Position: F
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 16 games, 109.8 minutes, 355.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.46 | 4301 | 109 | 355 | -46 | -2.9 | -16.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.46 (#4301) | SE 3.40 | Poss 356 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.46 (#4301) | Off -2.64 | Def -1.82 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -12.93 (#3180) | PM/G -2.9 | PM/40 -16.8 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
15/39 FG (38.5%), 33 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 20.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 40.9 | +6.2 | 43.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 30.7 | +36.0 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 30.4 | -16.1 | 17.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 5.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Seton Hall Pirates | 19 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 71.4% | 45.2 | 42.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Penn State Lady Lions | 19 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 56.0% | - | 35.3% | 52.3 | 56.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 48-62 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +3.1 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 52-82 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | -4.2 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 56-59 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 96-74 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 61-67 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 52-92 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 48-84 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | -12.6 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 81-36 | 10 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 75-55 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 55-72 | 15 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | +3.2 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 74-65 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Auburn Tigers | W | 69-63 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.3 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 53-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 70-51 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-12-02 | @ | Princeton Tigers | L | 78-82 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 90-83 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -6.8 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 79-57 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -10.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | San Francisco Dons | W | 80-66 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 88-39 | 17 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |