Olivia Olson
Team: Michigan
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 31.0 | 17.6 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 46.7% | 33.8% | 81.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 948.5 minutes, 3361.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.72 | 114 | 943 | 3286 | +432 | +13.9 | +18.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.72 (#114) | SE 2.42 | Poss 3287 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.72 (#114) | Off +2.80 | Def +1.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.85 (#369) | PM/G +13.9 | PM/40 +18.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +16.51 (#185) | Pts For +16.51 | Prevent +20.77 | Net +37.28 | Min 1090 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +20.77 (#31) | Pts For +16.51 | Prevent +20.77 | Net +37.28 | Min 1090 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +37.28 (#55) | Pts For +16.51 | Prevent +20.77 | Net +37.28 | Min 1090 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +9.71 (#126) | OReb% +9.71 | DReb% +10.36 | Min 1090 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +10.36 (#47) | OReb% +9.71 | DReb% +10.36 | Min 1090 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.09 (#207) | Ast For +5.09 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +7.93 | Min 1090 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.84 (#503) | Ast For +5.09 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +7.93 | Min 1090 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +7.93 (#202) | Ast For +5.09 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +7.93 | Min 1090 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.21 (#2613) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +2.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 1090 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.25 (#205) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +2.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 1090 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.04 (#690) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +2.25 | Net +2.04 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +4.98 (#148) | Stocks For +4.98 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +9.99 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +5.00 (#59) | Stocks For +4.98 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +9.99 | Min 1090 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +9.99 (#58) | Stocks For +4.98 | Prevent +5.00 | Net +9.99 | Min 1090 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +4.84 (#195) | TOV For +4.84 | Prevent +5.32 | Net +10.16 | Min 1090 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +5.32 (#113) | TOV For +4.84 | Prevent +5.32 | Net +10.16 | Min 1090 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +10.16 (#57) | TOV For +4.84 | Prevent +5.32 | Net +10.16 | Min 1090 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
246/526 FG (46.8%), 531 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 76 | 120 | 63.3 | 58.6 | +4.7 | 22.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 80 | 148 | 54.1 | 40.9 | +13.2 | 28.1 |
| Mid-range left | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 32.4 | +10.0 | 6.3 |
| Mid-range center | 11 | 29 | 37.9 | 35.8 | +2.1 | 5.5 |
| Mid-range right | 26 | 68 | 38.2 | 31.8 | +6.4 | 12.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 0.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 32.6 | -12.6 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 12 | 46 | 26.1 | 30.7 | -4.6 | 8.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 13 | 36 | 36.1 | 30.4 | +5.7 | 6.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 30 | 36.7 | 30.9 | +5.8 | 5.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Michigan | 35 | 31.1 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 12.7 | 46.8% | 30.5% | 81.0% | 55.5 | 50.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Michigan | 34 | 30.8 | 16.3 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 13.1 | 10.0 | 46.6% | 38.3% | 82.4% | 55.4 | 50.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 63 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 69 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 41-77 | 35 | 2-13 | 0-4 | 7-7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-28 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 71-52 | 33 | 8-19 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10.0 | +4.5 |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 92-63 | 30 | 9-19 | 3-5 | 6-6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 15.0 | +16.9 |
| 2026-03-20 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 83-48 | 31 | 6-14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | +7.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 42-59 | 36 | 5-15 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | -10.5 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 80-58 | 25 | 7-11 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13.0 | +4.4 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 87-69 | 34 | 11-18 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 23.0 | +22.0 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 88-86 | 40 | 12-24 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 17.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 44-62 | 39 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | -14.1 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 86-65 | 35 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 9-9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 22.0 | +31.4 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 80-58 | 31 | 9-17 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 19.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 66-69 | 36 | 8-21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 88-76 | 36 | 8-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 22.0 | +10.0 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 94-91 | 36 | 8-16 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 15.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 95-67 | 30 | 10-14 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 21.0 | +13.4 |
| 2026-01-25 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 73-67 | 37 | 10-20 | 0-4 | 4-7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 16.0 | +3.3 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 94-60 | 28 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 69-72 | 34 | 5-15 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 85-69 | 35 | 6-15 | 4-6 | 5-7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 13.0 | +13.8 |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 86-60 | 24 | 9-14 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14.0 | +21.2 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 105-65 | 25 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 17.0 | +11.2 |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 70-60 | 37 | 9-16 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | +20.0 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Washington Huskies | L | 52-64 | 37 | 5-17 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2.0 | -15.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Oregon Ducks | W | 92-87 | 43 | 6-20 | 0-5 | 4-9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 97-54 | 26 | 9-13 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 17.0 | +0.3 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 85-59 | 28 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 4-7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | -9.0 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 104-56 | 26 | 9-14 | 0-3 | 8-8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 24.0 | +24.9 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 82-40 | 28 | 7-15 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 102-53 | 20 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 81-55 | 28 | 7-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | +19.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 69-72 | 38 | 8-22 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9.0 | +25.7 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 120-50 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 7-8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 22.0 | +20.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 93-54 | 31 | 7-17 | 1-6 | 5-7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | +18.9 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 84-55 | 21 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 14.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 100-40 | 20 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | +3.4 |