Callie Levin
Team: Iowa Hawkeyes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 15 games, 87.7 minutes, 339.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.17 | 1731 | 86 | 321 | +16 | +1.1 | +7.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.17 (#1731) | SE 3.50 | Poss 321 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.17 (#1731) | Off +0.67 | Def -0.84 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.71 (#1320) | PM/G +1.1 | PM/40 +7.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -7.711 (#4589) | Vec (-3.22, -0.88) | Norm 3.34 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.14 (#1095) | Pts For +5.14 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +7.93 | Min 115 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.79 (#1656) | Pts For +5.14 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +7.93 | Min 115 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.93 (#1228) | Pts For +5.14 | Prevent +2.79 | Net +7.93 | Min 115 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.54 (#1502) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +2.24 | Min 115 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.24 (#1281) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +2.24 | Min 115 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.98 (#563) | Ast For +2.98 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +3.33 | Min 115 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.35 (#2256) | Ast For +2.98 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +3.33 | Min 115 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.33 (#928) | Ast For +2.98 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +3.33 | Min 115 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.28 (#1845) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.25 | Min 115 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.02 (#2560) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.25 | Min 115 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.25 (#2090) | 3PM For +0.28 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.25 | Min 115 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.41 (#1892) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.86 | Min 115 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.45 (#1944) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.86 | Min 115 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.86 (#1803) | Stocks For +0.41 | Prevent +0.45 | Net +0.86 | Min 115 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.54 (#1967) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 115 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.02 (#2222) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 115 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.52 (#2065) | TOV For +0.54 | Prevent -0.02 | Net +0.52 | Min 115 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
8/24 FG (33.3%), 17 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 40.9 | +2.0 | 29.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 8.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Northern Iowa | 1 | 31.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 52.4 | 46.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | 19 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 75.0% | 41.8 | 35.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | 10 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 45-96 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 64-58 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -12.1 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 81-52 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.6 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 82-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 62-44 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-02-16 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 80-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.6 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 85-91 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 69-81 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-01-05 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 67-58 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 86-76 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.4 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 99-76 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +1.7 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 64-90 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +2.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | W | 102-68 | 11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | +3.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 79-36 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 86-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-69 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 74-41 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 100-58 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 119-43 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |