Irene Noya Catoira
Team: Illinois
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.6% | 0.0% | 62.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 15 games, 81.5 minutes, 281.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.22 | 4437 | 81 | 275 | -4 | -0.3 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -10.44 (#4226) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -5.22 (#4437) | SE 3.37 | Poss 275 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.83 (#4410) | Off -2.13 | Def -2.70 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.42 (#2518) | PM/G -0.3 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.330 (#1990) | Vec (-3.43, +3.09) | Norm 4.62 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.22 (#1288) | Pts For +4.22 | Prevent +3.13 | Net +7.35 | Min 95 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.13 (#1532) | Pts For +4.22 | Prevent +3.13 | Net +7.35 | Min 95 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +7.35 (#1305) | Pts For +4.22 | Prevent +3.13 | Net +7.35 | Min 95 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.04 (#1272) | OReb% +2.04 | DReb% +1.27 | Min 95 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.27 (#1805) | OReb% +2.04 | DReb% +1.27 | Min 95 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.45 (#1169) | Ast For +1.45 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.11 | Min 95 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.67 (#1886) | Ast For +1.45 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.11 | Min 95 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.11 (#1318) | Ast For +1.45 | Prevent +0.67 | Net +2.11 | Min 95 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.31 (#2750) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 95 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.28 (#1885) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 95 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.02 (#2421) | 3PM For -0.31 | Prevent +0.28 | Net -0.02 | Min 95 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.38 (#1924) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +1.49 | Min 95 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.11 (#1222) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +1.49 | Min 95 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.49 (#1414) | Stocks For +0.38 | Prevent +1.11 | Net +1.49 | Min 95 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.64 (#1846) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.12 | Min 95 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.48 (#1707) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.12 | Min 95 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.12 (#1674) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.48 | Net +1.12 | Min 95 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
9/16 FG (56.2%), 18 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 58.6 | +30.3 | 56.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 40.9 | -15.9 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Illinois | 17 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 56.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 56.3 | 56.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Illinois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51.5 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 24 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 17 of 24 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 82-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 92-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 76-56 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.7 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 92-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Oregon Ducks | L | 73-76 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 75-81 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 69-85 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +5.3 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 75-81 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Jackson State Lady T | W | 86-43 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +3.3 |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 81-69 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 78-57 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 90-41 | 16 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9.0 | -5.6 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 100-28 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | +9.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | W | 70-41 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 84-64 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 75-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 91-67 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | -10.5 |