Khaafiq Myers
Team: Saint Joseph's Hawks
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 38.7% | 25.0% | 60.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 22 games, 291.5 minutes, 1205.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.33 | 5176 | 291 | 1005 | +9 | +0.4 | +1.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.33 (#5176) | SE 1.27 | Poss 1006 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.33 (#5176) | Off -0.35 | Def +0.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.75 (#2601) | PM/G +0.4 | PM/40 +1.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.11 (#3483) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.80 | Min 503 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.91 (#1172) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.80 | Min 503 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.80 (#1684) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +0.91 | Net +0.80 | Min 503 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +1.10 (#372) | Reb For +1.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.90 | Min 503 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.21 (#4832) | Reb For +1.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.90 | Min 503 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.36 (#1584) | OReb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.04 | Min 503 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.31 (#4708) | OReb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.04 | Min 503 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.04 (#1884) | OReb For +0.36 | Prevent -0.31 | Net +0.04 | Min 503 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | +1.05 (#1432) | DReb For +1.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.51 | Min 503 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.54 (#4197) | DReb For +1.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.51 | Min 503 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.51 (#738) | DReb For +1.05 | Prevent -0.54 | Net +0.51 | Min 503 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.90 (#768) | Reb For +1.10 | Prevent -0.21 | Net +0.90 | Min 503 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.28 (#1128) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.39 | Min 503 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.11 (#2658) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.39 | Min 503 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.39 (#1163) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.39 | Min 503 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.08 (#1903) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.06 | Min 503 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.14 (#5190) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.06 | Min 503 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.06 (#4051) | 3PM For +0.08 | Prevent -0.14 | Net -0.06 | Min 503 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.08 (#2013) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 503 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.03 (#3038) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 503 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.11 (#2183) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +0.11 | Min 503 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.00 (#3441) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.32 | Min 503 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.33 (#5761) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.32 | Min 503 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.32 (#5570) | TOV For +0.00 | Prevent -0.33 | Net -0.32 | Min 503 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
70/181 FG (38.7%), 155 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 34 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 18.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 53 | 45.3 | 45.2 | +0.1 | 29.3 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 36.6 | -16.6 | 5.5 |
| Mid-range center | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 38.6 | +8.1 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 37.4 | +18.2 | 5.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 36.5 | -13.4 | 7.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 1.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 25 | 24.0 | 34.1 | -10.1 | 13.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 32.8 | -12.8 | 5.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 5.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Saint Joseph's Hawks | 34 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 5.3 | 4.6 | 38.7% | 25.0% | 60.6% | 44.8 | 42.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 29 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | L | 69-84 | 24 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-03-22 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 76-75 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-18 | @ | Colorado State Rams | W | 69-64 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 64-77 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 70-58 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 88-76 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 70-67 | 19 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 61-55 | 17 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 81-63 | 22 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 75-61 | 12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 52-60 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | George Washington Re | W | 76-73 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 67-58 | 19 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 85-64 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 81-74 | 11 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -4.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 72-79 | 20 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 68-64 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | -10.9 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 67-65 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | -4.3 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 97-90 | 18 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 56-62 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 3-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.0 | -5.9 |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 79-102 | 27 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4.0 | -13.0 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Arcadia ARCADIA | W | 87-65 | 22 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 62-68 | 22 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3.0 | -3.3 |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 67-51 | 26 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | +5.6 |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 63-71 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -5.4 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 87-65 | 21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | -0.4 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Temple Owls | W | 70-69 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Princeton Tigers | W | 60-58 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Rutgers-Camden RUTGE | W | 100-61 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | UNLV Rebels | L | 85-99 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 74-83 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | -6.1 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 59-94 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 76-65 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 85-76 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | +6.9 |