Leah Brooks
Team: Alabama
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 36 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.9% | 15.4% | 40.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 3 games, 46.3 minutes, 171.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.74 | 572 | 46 | 168 | +76 | +25.3 | +65.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -3.43 (#2194) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.74 (#572) | SE 4.91 | Poss 169 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.02 (#103) | Off +1.33 | Def +1.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +44.21 (#301) | PM/G +25.3 | PM/40 +65.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.16 (#8) | Pts For +5.16 | Prevent +4.22 | Net +9.39 | Min 50 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.22 (#10) | Pts For +5.16 | Prevent +4.22 | Net +9.39 | Min 50 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +9.39 (#8) | Pts For +5.16 | Prevent +4.22 | Net +9.39 | Min 50 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.54 (#25) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +1.48 | Min 50 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.48 (#29) | OReb% +1.54 | DReb% +1.48 | Min 50 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.78 (#8) | Ast For +1.78 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +2.81 | Min 50 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.03 (#19) | Ast For +1.78 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +2.81 | Min 50 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.81 (#8) | Ast For +1.78 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +2.81 | Min 50 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.60 (#18) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.04 | Min 50 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.44 (#34) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.04 | Min 50 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.04 (#14) | 3PM For +0.60 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +1.04 | Min 50 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.17 (#6) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +1.27 | Net +3.43 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.27 (#8) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +1.27 | Net +3.43 | Min 50 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +3.43 (#8) | Stocks For +2.17 | Prevent +1.27 | Net +3.43 | Min 50 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.29 (#8) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.13 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.84 (#12) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.13 | Min 50 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.13 (#6) | TOV For +1.29 | Prevent +0.84 | Net +2.13 | Min 50 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
6/16 FG (37.5%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 40.9 | -0.9 | 31.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 12.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 30.4 | +19.6 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 6.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 36 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Alabama | 3 | 16.7 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 37.5% | 33.3% | - | 43.8 | 43.8 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Alabama | 13 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 45.5% | 0.0% | - | 45.5 | 45.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Alabama | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.0 | 43.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 36 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 3 of 36 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 96-43 | 17 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-11-04 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 118-45 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Queens University Ro | W | 92-56 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |