Anaya Hardy
Team: Louisville
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 44 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64.2% | - | 35.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 365.1 minutes, 1194.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.96 | 99 | 363 | 1178 | +226 | +7.5 | +24.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.96 (#99) | SE 2.71 | Poss 1178 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.96 (#99) | Off +2.72 | Def +2.24 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +18.92 (#152) | PM/G +7.5 | PM/40 +24.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -9.380 (#5118) | Vec (-1.63, -3.61) | Norm 3.96 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +16.99 (#165) | Pts For +16.99 | Prevent +9.67 | Net +26.67 | Min 399 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +9.67 (#343) | Pts For +16.99 | Prevent +9.67 | Net +26.67 | Min 399 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +26.67 (#169) | Pts For +16.99 | Prevent +9.67 | Net +26.67 | Min 399 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +8.85 (#166) | OReb% +8.85 | DReb% +2.98 | Min 399 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.98 (#1012) | OReb% +8.85 | DReb% +2.98 | Min 399 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.40 (#183) | Ast For +5.40 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +8.78 | Min 399 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +3.38 (#359) | Ast For +5.40 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +8.78 | Min 399 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +8.78 (#141) | Ast For +5.40 | Prevent +3.38 | Net +8.78 | Min 399 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.34 (#392) | 3PM For +2.34 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +2.49 | Min 399 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.16 (#2154) | 3PM For +2.34 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +2.49 | Min 399 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.49 (#534) | 3PM For +2.34 | Prevent +0.16 | Net +2.49 | Min 399 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.96 (#811) | Stocks For +1.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +4.26 | Min 399 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.30 (#512) | Stocks For +1.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +4.26 | Min 399 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.26 (#495) | Stocks For +1.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +4.26 | Min 399 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.19 (#1375) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +2.92 | Min 399 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.73 (#851) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +2.92 | Min 399 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.92 (#878) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +1.73 | Net +2.92 | Min 399 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/4 FG (25.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 44 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Notre Dame | 1 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | - | 0.0% | 20.5 | 25.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Louisville | 35 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 6.5 | 66.7% | - | 38.2% | 61.6 | 66.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Louisville | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50.0% | - | 20.0% | 40.3 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 44 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 47 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 47 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 99-75 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |