Trey Parker
Team: Seton Hall
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 38.2% | 29.0% | 78.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.16 (#3659) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.93 | Min 103 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +1.10 (#831) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.93 | Min 103 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.93 (#1444) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent +1.10 | Net +0.93 | Min 103 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.01 (#3072) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 103 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.22 (#2253) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 103 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.39 (#4743) | OReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.00 | Min 103 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.39 (#1543) | OReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.00 | Min 103 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2530) | OReb For -0.39 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.00 | Min 103 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.98 (#4893) | DReb For -0.98 | Prevent +0.98 | Net -0.00 | Min 103 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.98 (#1455) | DReb For -0.98 | Prevent +0.98 | Net -0.00 | Min 103 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.00 (#3220) | DReb For -0.98 | Prevent +0.98 | Net -0.00 | Min 103 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.21 (#2624) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.21 | Min 103 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.02 (#2701) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 103 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.29 (#1221) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 103 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.31 (#1508) | Ast For +0.02 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +0.31 | Min 103 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.13 (#4676) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 103 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.06 (#2526) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 103 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.07 (#4178) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.07 | Min 103 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +0.40 (#612) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.53 | Min 103 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.12 (#1799) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.53 | Min 103 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.53 (#586) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.53 | Min 103 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.14 (#1602) | TOV For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 103 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.22 (#1043) | TOV For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 103 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.36 (#862) | TOV For +0.14 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.36 | Min 103 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
47/129 FG (36.4%), 103 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 16 | 34 | 47.1 | 64.5 | -17.4 | 26.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 27 | 44.4 | 45.2 | -0.8 | 20.9 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 38.6 | +17.0 | 7.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 37.4 | -12.4 | 6.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 36.9 | -8.3 | 5.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 9.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 33.6 | -2.8 | 10.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 32 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 35.8% | 20.5% | 80.0% | 45.2 | 39.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | NC State Wolfpack | 27 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 41.0% | 35.7% | 75.0% | 51.1 | 49.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season, 27 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 68-78 | 16 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 72-61 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 65-72 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 77-68 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 51-47 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 57-69 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 63-56 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 87-80 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 68-69 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 60-72 | 14 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 69-64 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 86-68 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 60-67 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 60-65 | 12 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 66-77 | 21 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 64-69 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 76-67 | 19 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 56-54 | 27 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 79-73 | 20 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-23 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 56-64 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 72-67 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 81-59 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 78-67 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 77-61 | 18 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 75-61 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 81-83 | 8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 85-74 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 68-45 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 70-58 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-59 | 23 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 68-61 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 77-50 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 71-63 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 62-87 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 60-74 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 85-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 73-97 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 70-62 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 66-91 | 22 | 5-13 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 73-74 | 28 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 62-74 | 16 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 58-68 | 15 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-27 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 64-74 | 19 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 57-63 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 62-65 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 76-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 59-77 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 67-70 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 89-63 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 60-75 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | vs | Coppin State Eagles | W | 66-56 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Florida State Semino | W | 84-74 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Texas Longhorns | L | 59-63 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 61-72 | 17 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-28 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 61-71 | 13 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 84-61 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | W | 82-70 | 20 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 81-72 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 97-66 | 18 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |