Nakia Sanford
Team: Washington Mystics
Position: F
Season Averages — 2004
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 49.2% | - | 56.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 17 | 10.2 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 27.3% | - | 60.0% | 35.9 | 27.3 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 31 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 42.4% | 25.0% | 61.0% | 47.4 | 44.1 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 38 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 5.5 | 50.5% | - | 70.8% | 57.1 | 50.5 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 37 | 17.8 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 48.3% | - | 67.9% | 53.3 | 48.3 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 38 | 19.3 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 47.8% | - | 57.3% | 51.8 | 47.8 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 6.0 | 6.5 | 45.8% | - | 40.8% | 45.9 | 45.8 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 34 | 28.7 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 6.8 | 11.0 | 53.0% | - | 66.7% | 59.2 | 53.0 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 36 | 25.4 | 8.7 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 8.8 | 50.6% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 54.0 | 50.6 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 25 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 49.1% | - | 50.0% | 51.6 | 49.1 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 28 | 19.8 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 6.8 | 49.2% | - | 56.5% | 52.2 | 49.2 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 11 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 56.0% | - | 50.0% | 56.1 | 56.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-29 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 56-76 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-09-27 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 70-80 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-09-25 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 67-59 | 20 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-09-17 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 74-67 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-09-15 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | W | 84-73 | 32 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19.0 | - |
| 2004-09-09 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 71-59 | 32 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2004-09-07 | vs | Sacramento Monarchs | W | 67-63 | 37 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-09-04 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 42-69 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-09-01 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 58-75 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-08-01 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 82-62 | 24 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-07-30 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 69-68 | 28 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2004-07-28 | vs | Detroit Shock | L | 65-73 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2004-07-24 | @ | Charlotte Sting | L | 41-70 | 25 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-23 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 65-61 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-07-21 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 76-96 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-07-18 | @ | Sacramento Monarchs | L | 71-81 | 25 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2004-07-17 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 83-85 | 11 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2004-07-10 | @ | Charlotte Sting | L | 65-67 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-07-07 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 72-69 | 26 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-06-30 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 69-78 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | - |
| 2004-06-27 | @ | Houston Comets | L | 67-72 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-06-22 | @ | Detroit Shock | W | 78-72 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2004-06-20 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 65-75 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2004-06-17 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 76-60 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2004-06-13 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 62-60 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-11 | vs | Detroit Shock | L | 60-74 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-02 | @ | Detroit Shock | W | 65-63 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-05-28 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 62-73 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |