Tre Singleton
Team: Northwestern
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 25.0 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 47.7% | 16.7% | 73.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.21 (#3807) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 195 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +0.90 (#1196) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 195 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +0.69 (#1902) | Pts For -0.21 | Prevent +0.90 | Net +0.69 | Min 195 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.45 (#5529) | Reb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.07 | Min 195 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.38 (#1353) | Reb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.07 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.73 (#5930) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.73 (#420) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2360) | OReb For -0.73 | Prevent +0.73 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.83 (#5988) | DReb For -1.83 | Prevent +1.83 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.83 (#405) | DReb For -1.83 | Prevent +1.83 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.00 (#2848) | DReb For -1.83 | Prevent +1.83 | Net +0.00 | Min 195 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.07 (#3982) | Reb For -0.45 | Prevent +0.38 | Net -0.07 | Min 195 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +0.25 (#1226) | Ast For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.27 | Min 195 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +0.01 (#3681) | Ast For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.27 | Min 195 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.27 (#1691) | Ast For +0.25 | Prevent +0.01 | Net +0.27 | Min 195 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.25 (#5463) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.12 | Min 195 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.13 (#1577) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.12 | Min 195 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.12 (#4624) | 3PM For -0.25 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.12 | Min 195 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.15 (#4810) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.35 (#463) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.19 (#1604) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.35 | Net +0.19 | Min 195 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +0.30 (#753) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.13 | Min 195 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.17 (#5035) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.13 | Min 195 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +0.13 (#1880) | TOV For +0.30 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +0.13 | Min 195 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
93/195 FG (47.7%), 195 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 61 | 81 | 75.3 | 64.5 | +10.8 | 41.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 24 | 41.7 | 45.2 | -3.5 | 12.3 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 36.6 | +1.9 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 38.6 | -8.6 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 37.4 | +1.1 | 6.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 36.5 | -0.1 | 5.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 36.9 | -22.6 | 3.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 16 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 32.8 | -10.6 | 4.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 33.6 | -15.4 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 34 | 25.0 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 8.3 | 47.7% | 16.7% | 73.8% | 55.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 68-81 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 74-61 | 33 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-10 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-66 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 66-67 | 27 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 66-70 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 63-62 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-24 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 72-68 | 34 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 78-74 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 49-68 | 28 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 75-87 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 70-76 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 44-84 | 22 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Washington Huskies | L | 62-76 | 31 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 94-73 | 36 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 29.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 64-71 | 32 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 74-68 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 58-77 | 36 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 68-79 | 34 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 75-77 | 26 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 66-76 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 78-84 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Howard Bison | W | 80-60 | 36 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 58-61 | 34 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 86-70 | 20 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | W | 93-53 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 82-86 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 73-85 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-27 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 81-86 | 34 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | W | 79-77 | 29 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 78-83 | 23 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 81-79 | 19 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 110-63 | 17 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 76-52 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 70-47 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |