Julian Norfleet
Team: Mount St. Mary's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 32.8 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 15.2 | 30.0% | 31.8% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 4 | 32.8 | 17.0 | 3.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 10.0 | 15.2 | 30.0% | 31.8% | 75.0% | 78.1 | 38.8 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 32 | 31.3 | 10.8 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 14.2 | 32.4% | 30.8% | 85.7% | 232.9 | 40.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 25 | 36.4 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 16.0 | 44.4% | 39.6% | 88.9% | 206.6 | 56.2 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 14 | 32.6 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 10.9 | 36.1% | 26.9% | 60.0% | 167.5 | 45.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-18 | vs | Albany Great Danes | L | 64-71 | 40 | 3-14 | 1-9 | 0-1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2014-03-11 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 88-71 | 31 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11 | - |
| 2014-01-03 | @ | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 104-84 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 45 | - |
| 2013-11-29 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-98 | 28 | 4-15 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2 | - |