R.J. McCray
Team: UL Monroe
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 21.6 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 16 games, 173.7 minutes, 537.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.74 | 2090 | 173 | 537 | -41 | -2.6 | -9.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.74 (#2090) | SE 3.27 | Poss 537 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.74 (#2090) | Off -1.03 | Def +0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.63 (#3017) | PM/G -2.6 | PM/40 -9.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 3 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 37.5% | 100.0% | - | 81.2 | 50.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 26 | 29.7 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 8.2 | 41.7% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 225.2 | 45.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 24 | 17.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 177.1 | 55.6 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 5 | 21.6 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6.8 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 209.7 | 100.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 50-66 | 24 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 46-61 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 82-75 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 37-65 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 67-86 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |