🐻⬇️🏀

Jonathan Sanderson

Jonathan Sanderson

Team: Notre Dame
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 11.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 5.5 0.0 27.3% 28.6% -

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 13.3 minutes, 43.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.43 2725 13 43 -5 -5.0 -15.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +16.58 (#947) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.26 | Poss 44 More → -0.43 (#2725) SE 3.26 | Poss 44
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.30 | Def -0.18 More → -0.48 (#3101) Off -0.30 | Def -0.18
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -5.0 | PM/40 -15.0 More → -11.48 (#3045) PM/G -5.0 | PM/40 -15.0

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/11 FG (27.3%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
33%1/3 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/2 50%1/2 50%1/2
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +67.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 3 33.3 64.5 -31.2 27.3
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 9.1
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 9.1
Above-break 3 left 0 2 0.0 34.1 -34.1 18.2
Above-break 3 center 1 2 50.0 32.8 +17.2 18.2
Above-break 3 right 1 2 50.0 33.6 +16.4 18.2

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Notre Dame 2 11.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 5.5 0.0 27.3% 28.6% - 36.4 36.4

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsMercyhurst LakersW83-56132-51-40-01000051.0-8.1
2026-11-01@Villanova WildcatsW74-72101-61-30-0121023-1.0-