Carla Leite
Team: Portland Fire
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 4 preseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | 21.3 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 8.0 | 7.4 | 43.4% | 30.9% | 83.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026: 39 games, 1014.4 minutes, 2008.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026. Plus/minus scope: 39 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.15 | 76 | 1008 | 2051 | -70 | -1.8 | -2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -4.33 (#143) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.15 (#76) | SE 2.04 | Poss 2051 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.15 (#76) | Off +0.66 | Def -0.80 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.49 (#118) | PM/G -1.8 | PM/40 -2.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.01 (#41) | Pts For +3.01 | Prevent -6.24 | Net -3.23 | Min 1014 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -6.24 (#207) | Pts For +3.01 | Prevent -6.24 | Net -3.23 | Min 1014 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -3.23 (#158) | Pts For +3.01 | Prevent -6.24 | Net -3.23 | Min 1014 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.46 (#131) | OReb% -0.46 | DReb% -7.24 | Min 1014 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -7.24 (#216) | OReb% -0.46 | DReb% -7.24 | Min 1014 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.09 (#114) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -2.67 | Min 1014 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.59 (#205) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -2.67 | Min 1014 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -2.67 (#196) | Ast For -0.09 | Prevent -2.59 | Net -2.67 | Min 1014 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.05 (#5) | 3PM For +3.05 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.92 | Min 1014 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.13 (#191) | 3PM For +3.05 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.92 | Min 1014 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.92 (#23) | 3PM For +3.05 | Prevent -1.13 | Net +1.92 | Min 1014 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.00 (#113) | Stocks For +0.00 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.28 | Min 1014 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.28 (#176) | Stocks For +0.00 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.28 | Min 1014 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.28 (#171) | Stocks For +0.00 | Prevent -1.28 | Net -1.28 | Min 1014 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.20 (#125) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +0.69 | Net +0.49 | Min 1014 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.69 (#51) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +0.69 | Net +0.49 | Min 1014 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.49 (#70) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent +0.69 | Net +0.49 | Min 1014 |
Shot Chart — 2026
194/417 FG (46.5%), 427 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 78 | 125 | 62.4 | 64.6 | -2.2 | 30.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 61 | 149 | 40.9 | 42.5 | -1.6 | 35.7 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 38.1 | -8.7 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range center | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 39.1 | -1.6 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 37.9 | +0.6 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.1 | -37.1 | 0.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 36.0 | +21.1 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 14 | 33 | 42.4 | 32.6 | +9.8 | 7.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 12 | 31 | 38.7 | 33.1 | +5.6 | 7.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 24 | 37.5 | 33.9 | +3.6 | 5.8 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 0.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 4 preseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 41 | 25.9 | 15.8 | 2.1 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 10.2 | 11.3 | 46.3% | 41.1% | 84.4% | 60.7 | 51.0 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Golden State Valkyries | 41 | 16.6 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 38.4% | 18.8% | 82.6% | 50.4 | 41.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 4 preseason, 76 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 41 of 82 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | vs | Golden State Valkyri | W | 90-82 | 29 | 4-12 | 1-2 | 9-10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-09-20 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 84-105 | 26 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 8-12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-09-18 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 66-82 | 27 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-08-28 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 101-83 | 29 | 9-13 | 4-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 19.0 | - |
| 2026-08-25 | @ | Dallas Wings | L | 78-96 | 27 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-08-23 | vs | Washington Mystics | L | 100-105 | 30 | 8-20 | 2-5 | 9-9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-08-21 | @ | Toronto Tempo | L | 79-82 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-08-16 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 88-85 | 28 | 9-15 | 1-2 | 4-8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 84-82 | 27 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-08-08 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 100-93 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-08-06 | vs | Toronto Tempo | W | 97-83 | 30 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 15-17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 26.0 | - |
| 2026-08-02 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 101-106 | 27 | 7-15 | 2-2 | 5-5 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-07-31 | vs | Indiana Fever | L | 98-112 | 31 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-07-28 | @ | Las Vegas Aces | L | 83-98 | 22 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-07-22 | vs | Dallas Wings | L | 97-101 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-07-18 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 93-101 | 31 | 9-17 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 14.0 | - |
| 2026-07-16 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 75-56 | 23 | 5-12 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-07-14 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 87-90 | 33 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-07-11 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 102-92 | 26 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 8-9 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-07-09 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 80-88 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 9-11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-07-04 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 77-72 | 22 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 12-12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-06-28 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 123-124 | 48 | 12-26 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-06-26 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 94-124 | 23 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 9-10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-06-24 | @ | Chicago Sky | L | 78-101 | 28 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-06-17 | vs | Seattle Storm | W | 94-89 | 29 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 9-10 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23.0 | - |
| 2026-06-15 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 74-107 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-06-13 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 84-83 | 27 | 4-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-06-11 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 89-105 | 28 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17.0 | - |
| 2026-06-07 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 72-89 | 25 | 4-13 | 0-2 | 2-6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-06-05 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 72-78 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-06-02 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 77-95 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-05-30 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 100-84 | 27 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-05-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 66-86 | 24 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-05-27 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 71-61 | 23 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 10-10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-05-25 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 81-74 | 22 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-05-23 | @ | Toronto Tempo | W | 99-80 | 22 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 73-90 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-05-12 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 98-96 | 26 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-05-09 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 83-98 | 29 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 11-12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 75-85 | 22 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-04-29 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 81-91 | 22 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 5-11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10.0 | - |