Desmond Washington
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 2 | 37.5 | 15.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 32.0% | 30.0% | 78.6% | 48.1 | 38.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 2 | 24.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 75.0% | 59.7 | 56.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 30 | 34.4 | 14.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 16.8 | 35.5% | 39.4% | 93.8% | 317.9 | 46.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Delaware State Hornets | 16 | 34.2 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 11.2 | 43.1% | 34.3% | 50.0% | 184.6 | 54.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-01-31 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 53-71 | 31 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 2 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 65-66 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | - |