Bencao Vungo
Team: East Carolina
Position: G
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 3 games, 10.3 minutes, 200.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.99 | 3654 | 10 | 32 | -27 | -9.0 | -104.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Jacksonville State | 8 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 7.5 | 48.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 54.0 | 51.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | East Carolina | 8 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.8 | 16.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | East Carolina | 9 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 15.4% | 16.7% | - | 19.2 | 19.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-09 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 53-81 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | +0.2 |
| 2025-01-05 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 76-78 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.0 |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 79-84 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-17 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 75-64 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.9 |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 53-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 93-69 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | -1.7 |
| 2024-11-12 | vs | Mount Olive Trojans | W | 110-73 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +1.0 |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | North Carolina Wesle | W | 97-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |